升鹏专升本信息网-专业的专升本学历提升平台
升鹏专升本信息网

报名咨询电话:

请留言
当前位置:专升本常见问题网络远程教育入学考试英语科目之单项选择专项训练(五)

网络远程教育入学考试英语科目之单项选择专项训练(五)

来源:升鹏专升本信息网 发布时间:2023-04-28 07:27:20 浏览:445

网络远程教育的英语科目想要拿到高分数,考生们要注重做题的重要性!

1.I remember(  )for the job,but I forget the exact amount.

A.being paid

B.to get paid

C.to be paid

D.that I receive pay

[答案]:A

2.(  )more careful,such spelling mistakes might have been avoided.

A.You had been

B.You have been

C.Had you been

D.Have you been

[答案]:C

3.It’s only a little way to the New Station,so we might as(  )walk.

A.to

B.now

C.ever

D.well

[答案]:D

4.(  )that she didn’t do a good job,I don’t think I am better than her.

A.To have said

B.Having said

C.To say

D.Saying

[答案]:B

5.It was said that the new car(  )to the institute as a gift by a businessman.

A.had given

B.would give

C.had been given

D.has been given

[答案]:C

6.Your mother told me that you overslept this morning,(  )?

A.didn't she

B.didn't you

C.did she

D.did you

[答案]:B

7.He told us(  )he had done.

A.that all

B.all that

C.all which

D.what all

[答案]:B

8.Not only the children but also their mother(  )ill.

A.were

B.was

C.have

D.has

[答案]:B

9.As a result of the serious flood,two-thirds of the buildings in the area(  ).

A.need repairing

B.needs to repair

C.needs repairing

D.need to repair

[答案]:A

10.What the man said at the meeting made us all(  ).

A.surprise

B.to surprise

C.surprised

D.surprising

[答案]:C

关键词:
网络远程教育入学考试英语科目之单项选择专项训练(五)
相关文章
在线咨询